Is (12 Pack) Lifeaid Beverage Company Immunityaid Defend, 12 Fl Oz, Case Of 12 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend,1, Mg- Chamomile Extract (Flower), L-arginine, Ginger Extract (Root), Echinacea Purpurea Extract (Aerial Parts), Valerian Extract (Root), Lemon Balm Extract (Aerial Parts), Turmeric Extract (Root), Astragalus Extract (Root), Carbonated Water, Certified Organic Raw Blue Agave Nectar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract)

Check (12 Pack) Lifeaid Beverage Company Immunityaid Defend, 12 Fl Oz, Case Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Lifeaid Beverage Company Immunityaid Defend, 12 Fl Oz, Case Of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go