Is (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk
- aa grade butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


