Is (12 Pack) Pirate Brands Smart Puff - Real Wisconsin Cheddar , 6/1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Black Pepper Extract
Check (12 Pack) Pirate Brands Smart Puff - Real Wisconsin Cheddar , 6/1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Pirate Brands Smart Puff - Real Wisconsin Cheddar , 6/1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Pirate Brands Smart Puff - Real Wisconsin Cheddar , 6/1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


