Is (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Quinoa, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Brown Rice
Check (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


