Is (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 , Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 , Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Toffee (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Butter, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


