Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Beans, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Rosemary Extract^ (Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract), Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Trade,^ Used To Ensure Freshness, Adds No Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


