Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almond flour
  • almond butter

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almond Flour (Roasted Almonds), Invert Sugar (Dried Cane Syrup, Water), Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Mediterranean Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean

Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Salted Almond Butter Cups, 1.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go