Is (12 Pack) We'Re Talkin' Serious Hot Bone Suckin' Sauce, Thicker Style, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika), Salt, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Dried Onion, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika
Check (12 Pack) We'Re Talkin' Serious Hot Bone Suckin' Sauce, Thicker Style, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) We'Re Talkin' Serious Hot Bone Suckin' Sauce, Thicker Style, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz
HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS
Bone Suckin Sauce Seasoning & Rub, Chicken
Where to buy
(12 Pack) We'Re Talkin' Serious Hot Bone Suckin' Sauce, Thicker Style, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


