Is HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wing sections
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Coated With: Hot Sauce (Fresh Red Rip Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper, Cellulose Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice Extractives, Garlic Powder, Blanched In Vegetable Oil
Check HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


