Is (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Spice
Check (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


