Is (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural butter flavor
- xanthan gum
- rennet
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Spice
Check (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


