Is (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
- rennet
- parmesan cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Spice
Check (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Wing Time Sauce - Mild, 12.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


