Is (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavoring
  • organic yeast extract
  • natural flavoring

organic natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Organic Natural Flavoring, Organic Celery Seed, Contains: Organic Milk

Check (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep