Is 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- whole eggs
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, whole EGGS, water, EGG white, syrup ofglucose powder, stabiliser: E420 (GLUTEN), baking powder: E450-E500(WHEAT), pea-flour, emulsifier: E471, preservative: E282, potato starch,salt, MILK proteins, vanilla flavour.
Check 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


