Is 123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sugar, Aluminum-free Corn Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Stabilizer, Salt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), This Mix Is Gmo-free, Made In A Facility Free Of Gluten, Wheat, Dairy, Casein, Soy, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Sesame, Certified Gluten Free By The Gluten Free Certification Organization (Gfco), Kosher By The Union Of Orthodox Jewish Congregations Of America (Ou)
Check 123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
123 Gluten Free Southern Glory Biscuit Mix -- 17.76 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


