Is 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE
Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


