Is 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pretzels, Green Chocolate, Mint Flavoring
Check 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


