Is 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mint flavoring
mint flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels, Green Chocolate, Mint Flavoring
Check 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
14 Oz Christmas Tree Mint Pretzels by South Bend Chocolate Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


