Is 14 RECTANGLE TART SHELL 14" X 4" Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT Flour, Butter (MILK), Sugar, EGGS, Salt, Natural Vanilla
Check 14 RECTANGLE TART SHELL 14" X 4" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 14 RECTANGLE TART SHELL 14" X 4" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
Hershey's Chocolate Flavored Shell Topping
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


