Is 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Apples, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Spice, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Mono - And Diglycerides, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Eggs, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (As Color), Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Alpha Tocopherol And Potassium Sorbate
Check 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Piece


