Is 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Apples, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Spice, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Mono - And Diglycerides, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Eggs, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (As Color), Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Alpha Tocopherol And Potassium Sorbate
Check 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Piece


