Is 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Apples, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Spice, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Mono - And Diglycerides, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Eggs, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (As Color), Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Alpha Tocopherol And Potassium Sorbate
Check 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Piece


