Is (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk solids nonfat
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- riboflavin
- vitamin a
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Malt And Salt), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Beet Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Nonfat And Milk Fat), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract And Salt), Milk Chocolate (Dehydrated Cane Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Oatmeal, Brown Rice Syrup, Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Soy Fiber, Acacia Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Pyridoxine), Thiamin Mononitrate (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/nuts, Wheat And Milk Products,may Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Nuts Including Peanuts
Check (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Nugo Nutrition Bar - Chocolate , 1.76 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


