Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- belgian fairtrade white chocolate with freeze dried raspberries
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Fairtrade White Chocolate With Freeze Dried Raspberries And Popping Candy, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Popping Candy (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Carbon Dioxide, Beta-cyclodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum
Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


