Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • belgian fairtrade white chocolate with freeze dried raspberries

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Fairtrade White Chocolate With Freeze Dried Raspberries And Popping Candy, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Popping Candy (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Carbon Dioxide, Beta-cyclodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum

Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go