Is 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- modified milk
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Modified Milk, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


