Is 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Modified Milk, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
1.5% Strawberry-Banana Flavoured Drinkable Yogurt Variety Pack, Danino is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


