Is 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), PREPARED RED KIDNEY BEANS (RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), GREEN PEPPER, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SPICES.

Check 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go