Is 16 BEAN SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural ham flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

natural ham flavor

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS 16 OF THESE VARIETIES: BABY LIMA BEANS, GREEN SPLIT PEAS, LENTILS, RED LENTILS, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, LARGE LIMA BEANS, BLACK EYE PEAS, BLACK BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEYS BEANS, PINK BEANS, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, SMALL WHITE BEANS, AND GARBANZO BEANS. SEASONING PACKET: DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL HAM FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), LESS THAN 1% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE

Check 16 BEAN SOUP MIX WITH HAM SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCooking