Is 16 Dutch Edam Cheese Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EDAM MEDIUM FAT HARD CHEESE. MINIMUM 40% FAT IN DRY MATTER
Check 16 Dutch Edam Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Dutch Edam Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


