Is 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, sugar, graham flour, bleached wheat flour, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, gelatin, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, cornstarch, xanthan gum, chocolate, honey, molasses, baking soda, spice, color added, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 6, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid
Check 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


