Is 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, sugar, graham flour, bleached wheat flour, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, gelatin, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, cornstarch, xanthan gum, chocolate, honey, molasses, baking soda, spice, color added, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 6, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid
Check 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


