Is 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- honey
- whey
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, sugar, graham flour, bleached wheat flour, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, gelatin, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, cornstarch, xanthan gum, chocolate, honey, molasses, baking soda, spice, color added, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 6, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid
Check 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


