Is 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, sugar, graham flour, bleached wheat flour, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, gelatin, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, cornstarch, xanthan gum, chocolate, honey, molasses, baking soda, spice, color added, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 6, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid
Check 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Frosted Pumpkin Pie, 16 Frosted S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


