Is 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Peach Honey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Honey, Natural Peach Flavor, Color, No Added

Check 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Peach Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Peach Honey is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping