Is 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Pomegranate Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honey, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Color, No Added
Check 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Pomegranate Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Pomegranate Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Pomegranate Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


