Is 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Strawberry-rhubarb Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry rhubarb flavor
natural strawberry rhubarb flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honey, Natural Strawberry Rhubarb Flavor, Color, No Added
Check 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Strawberry-rhubarb Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Strawberry-rhubarb Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
16oz Gift Jar Old-fashioned Creamed Style Strawberry-rhubarb Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


