Is 18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oat syrup solids
- whole grain oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rabbits Gracious Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Unsweetened Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Tapioca Syrup, Dates (With Oat Flour), Raisins, Oat Syrup Solids (With Vitamin E), Indicates Certified Organic Ingredient
Check 18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Where to buy
18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


