Is 18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat syrup solids
  • whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rabbits Gracious Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Unsweetened Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Tapioca Syrup, Dates (With Oat Flour), Raisins, Oat Syrup Solids (With Vitamin E), Indicates Certified Organic Ingredient

Check 18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

18 Rabbits Organic Gluten Free Granola Bar, Date, Pecan & Coconut, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go