Is 18 RABBITS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, FLAX, AND CACAO NIBS VERITAS GRANOLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS.
Check 18 RABBITS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, FLAX, AND CACAO NIBS VERITAS GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 18 RABBITS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, FLAX, AND CACAO NIBS VERITAS GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


