Is 18 RABBITS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, FLAX, AND CACAO NIBS VERITAS GRANOLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS.

Check 18 RABBITS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, FLAX, AND CACAO NIBS VERITAS GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go