Is 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • clarified butter cream

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Walnuts (21%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Salt, Brown Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 336).

Check 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich