Is 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.

Description
Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.
Ingredients
Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Walnuts (21%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Salt, Brown Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 336).
Check 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


