Is 180 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crisp rice pearls
- natural flavors
crisp rice pearls
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICES (CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN], CRISP RICE PEARLS [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT]), ZANTE CURRANTS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, POMEGRANATE POWDER (POMEGRANATE, MALTODEXTRIN).
Check 180 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
ORBIT Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 Pieces, 8.5 Ounces
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


