Is 180 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICES (CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN], CRISP RICE PEARLS [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT]), ZANTE CURRANTS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, POMEGRANATE POWDER (POMEGRANATE, MALTODEXTRIN).
Check 180 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
ORBIT Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 Pieces, 8.5 Ounces
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


