Is 1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat ultra-filtered milk
  • reduced fat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Carbonate

Check 1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee