Is 1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
- reduced fat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Carbonate
Check 1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
1850 Mocha Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fluid Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


