Is 1888 MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS, 1888 MIX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sugar and natural flavor
sugar and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), RAISINS, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check 1888 MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS, 1888 MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1888 MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS, 1888 MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


