Is 1905 Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Fresh Ground Horseradish, Salt, Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA, CONTAINS: SOY, EGG, May Contain Mustard, Ingrédients : huile de soja, eau, sirop de mais, vinaigre blanc, jaunes d'œufs, fécule de maiïs modifiée, raifort moulu frais, sel, arômes, sorbate de potassium, gomme de xanthane, calcium disodique EDTÃ, CONTIENT : SOJA, CŒUF, Peut Contenir Moutarde, IN US,

Check 1905 Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping