Is 1911 Established Hard Cider, Premium Small Batch, Cider Donut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Apple Juice, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sulfites To Protect Freshness. Lightly Carbonated.
Check 1911 Established Hard Cider, Premium Small Batch, Cider Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1911 Established Hard Cider, Premium Small Batch, Cider Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


